Drittplatzierter
Spieler
1949
RV Frankfurt
Lucan / Anderlohr
1950
Schwäbisch-Gmünd
1951
RCT Hannover
Rolf Möller / Waldemar Schrader
1952
SV Post Hamburg
Theo Drzewicki / Charly Koory
1953
VMC Konstanz
Karl Kaiser / Willi Dannecker
1954
RV Lichterfelde
Jüptner / Hüchendorf
1955
VMC Konstanz
Karl Kaiser / Willi Dannecker
1956
RV Dixi Hannover
Rolf Möller / Waldemar Schrader
1957
RSV Lauterbach
Karl Buchholz / Manfred Buchholz
1958
RSV Lauterbach
Karl Buchholz / Oskar Buchholz
1959
SV Post Hamburg
Theo Drzewicki / Gerhard Stüber
1960
RV Kulmbach
Willi Pensel / Rudi Pensel
1961
RV Kulmbach
Willi Pensel / Rudi Pensel
1962
SV Post Hamburg
Oberwemmer / Gerhard Stüber
1963
RSV Krofdorf
Bruno Harrer / Karl Heinz Dudenhöfer
1964
RV Wolfsburg
Werner Strohschänk / Udu Strohschänk
1965
SV Post Hamburg
Oberwemmer / Gerhard Stüber
1966
RV Kulmbach
Wolfgang Babo / Beszcynski
1967
Schwäbisch-Gmünd
Roland Kienle / Hans Beutel
1968
RSV Lauterbach
Oskar Buchholz / Manfred Buchholz
1969
Schwäbisch-Gmünd
Roland Kienle / Hans Beutel
1970
RSV Lauterbach
Oskar Buchholz / Manfred Buchholz
1971
RSV Lauterbach
Oskar Buchholz / Manfred Buchholz
1972
Schwäbisch-Gmünd
Roland Kienle / Hans Wiedmann
1973
RSV Krofdorf
Norbert Leicht / Martin Wagner
1974
RCT Hannover
Dieter Kuhlmann / Hans Dohmeyer
1975
RKV Mörfelden
Georg Reviol / Walter Fritz
1976
RSV Kostheim
Erwin Schmitt / Klaus Schneider
1977
RSV Waldrems
Hans Kienle / Stiefele
1978
RV Hechtsheim
Toni Leber / Hans Krämer
1979
RSV Kostheim
Erwin Schmitt / Klaus Schneider
1980
RSV Kostheim
Erwin Schmitt / Klaus Schneider
1981
RSV KostheimI
Wolfgang Flackus / Klaus Bernais
1982
RSV Krofdorf
Hartmut Retzlaff / Wilfried Abel
1983
RSV Kostheim
Wolfgang Flackus / Klaus Bernais
1984
RCT Hannover
Frank Müller / Manfred Geilert
1985
RCT Hannover
Frank Müller / Manfred Geilert
1986
RCT Hannover
Frank Müller / Manfred Geilert
1987
RSVT Lieme
Andreas Steinmeier / Thomas Steinmeier
1988
RKB Hameln
Jörg Latzel / Andreas Knaack
1989
RKB Hameln
Jörg Latzel / Andreas Knaack
1990
RCT Hannover
Frank Müller / Manfred Geilert
1991
RCT Hannover
Frank Müller / Manfred Geilert
1992
RV Gärtringen
Michael Lomuscio / Sandro Lomuscio
1993
RSV Lauterbach
Jürgen King / Werner King
1994
RCT Hannover
Frank Müller / Manfred Geilert
1995
RV Weil im Schönbuch
Jürgen Brennenstuhl / Norbert Daubner
1996
RCT Hannover
Frank Müller / Manfred Geilert
1997
RSV Münster
Olaf Wille / Willi Sattler
1998
RSV Krofdorf
Jens Häuser / Thomas Abel
1999
RKB Hameln
Jörg Latzel / Karsten Hormann
2000
RKB Hameln
Jörg Latzel / Karsten Hormann
2001
RSV Großkoschen
Norbert Noack / Daniel Lehmann
2002
RV Oberneuland
Olaf Bellmann / Lars Hellberg
2003
TSV 1885 Edersleben
Steve Pfaffenberger / Mike Pfaffenberger
2004
SV BG Ehrenberg
Rico Rademann / Mike Schröter
2005
SV Eberstadt
Jens Krichbaum / Holger Krichbaum
2006
RSG Ginsheim
Roman Müller / Marco Rossmann
2007
RV Hechtsheim
Christian Heß / Thomas Abel
2008
RV Gärtringen
Uwe Berner / Matthias König
2009
SV BG Ehrenberg
Rico Rademann / Tino Kebsch
2010
RV Gärtringen
Uwe Berner / Matthias König
2011
RSG Ginsheim
Roman Müller / Marco Rossmann